隐私声明

隐私政策

我们非常重视您的个人隐私. 本政策描述了PG电子APP收集的信息类别, 描述如何与他人共享这些信息, identifies the categories of persons with whom it may be shared 和 how you can request your information to be deleted.

一般

This privacy policy (“隐私政策”) applies to information collected by the PG电子APP website located at cqixon.fanmilktg.com, including affiliated web sites owned by PG电子APP which contain authorized links to this policy (collectively, “网站”或“PG电子APP网站”), 并通过与未来学生的个人互动, 业务合作伙伴, 和教育工作者. 这些活动受不时修订的本隐私政策管辖, 而不是在收集任何数据或信息时有效的隐私政策. This 隐私政策 does not apply to information collected at any site that is not owned by PG电子APP, including any web site reached through a link on any PG电子APP Site or collected by any other third-party through other means. 请定期查阅我们的私隐政策. 如果您对当前的隐私政策有异议, you should follow the directions in the section “更新您的个人信息偏好” below 和 then discontinue use of the Site. PG电子APP员工, faculty 和 学生 may be subject to other policies 和 agreements related to this 隐私政策 or otherwise intended for the protection of certain personal 和 confidential information (collectively, 《PG电子APP政策》). You expressly acknowledge that your obligations 和 responsibilities under the PG电子APP 政策, 是适用的, are not superseded by this 隐私政策 和 that the PG电子APP 政策 shall be used together with this 隐私政策 to protect the personal 和 confidential information of PG电子APP 和 its 员工, 教师和学生在法律允许的最大范围内.

本网站面向成人读者, 和 PG电子APP does not knowingly collect any information that identifies or any information that can be used to identify the individual to whom such information pertains (“Personal Information”) from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age. 如果您未满13岁,请不要向我们提供任何个人信息. 如果您有理由相信儿童向我们提供了个人信息, 请PG电子APP,我们将尝试从我们的数据库中删除该信息.

收集网站会话信息

作为本网站的访问者, 您可以在不提供任何个人信息的情况下参与许多活动. 然而, 当您使用本网站时, PG电子APP可能会收集有关您的计算机的某些信息,以方便, 评估和核实您对本网站的使用. 例如, 我们可以记录环境变量, 比如浏览器类型, 操作系统, CPU速度, 引用或退出网页, 点击模式, 会话ID(分配给连接到本网站的浏览器的唯一标识符), 以及您计算机的互联网协议(IP)地址. PG电子APP may use such information to measure traffic patterns on the Site 和 to improve user 和 student experiences with the Site. 我们不会将这些信息与您的个人信息相匹配. Any Personal Information collected by PG电子APP via this Site is collected only upon your voluntary submission. We collect Personal Information that you voluntarily provide to us through the Site when you sign up to receive more information about our programs or otherwise contact us through the forms available on the Site. 我们也在申请和入学过程中收集信息, 和, 如果你是一名学生, when providing education to you or when you use pages of the Site made available to you while you are a student.

更新您的个人信息偏好

您有权更正您的个人信息, 或要求改变PG电子APP使用您的个人信息的方式, 在任何时候. 您可以通过admissions@clarksoncollege与我们联系,要求进行此类更改.edu. 在你们的通信中, please indicate with as much detail as possible the location on this Site or the other means by which you provided 您的个人信息. 您可能期望在三十(30)天内收到回复.

分享个人信息

PG电子APP recognizes 和 appreciates the importance of responsible use of the Personal Information it collects. PG电子APP将尊重您的合法权利, 并进行更正和删除, 您的个人信息. 然而, 在某些情况下,PG电子APP可能会泄露您的个人信息, 比如法律要求的时候, 监管, 或诉讼. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure should be made for reasons of national security, 执法, 或者其他重要的公共问题. 最后, we may use 和 share 您的个人信息 to: (1) contact you; (2) satisfy our reporting obligations under FERPA or other applicable laws 和 (3) protect the rights, PG电子APP的财产或安全, 学生, 员工, 教员, 承包商, 本网站的代理商或其他用户.

通过向PG电子APP提供信息, you underst和 和 agree that we may use 和 share the Personal Information that you provide in these ways.

跟踪、使用cookie和类似设备

为了改善网站并提供更多的方便, 与我们的访客和学生相关的经验, 我们和我们的代理可能会使用“cookies”和类似的设备来跟踪您的活动. A cookie is a small amount of data that is transferred to your browser by a web server 和 can only be read by the server that gave it to you. 它不能作为代码执行或传递病毒. 大多数浏览器最初都设置为接受cookie. 您可以设置浏览器在收到cookie时通知您, 给你一个决定是否接受的机会.

谷歌分析

本网站使用谷歌分析,这是谷歌公司提供的一项网络分析服务. (“谷歌”). Google分析使用“cookies”, 哪些是放在你电脑上的文本文件, 帮助网站分析用户如何使用网站. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to 和 stored by Google on servers in the United States for 26 months. 谷歌将使用这些信息来评估您对本网站的使用情况, compiling reports on website activity for website operators 和 providing other services relating to website activity 和 internet usage. 谷歌也可以在法律要求的情况下将这些信息转移给第三方, 或此类第三方代表谷歌处理信息. 谷歌不会将您的IP地址与谷歌持有的任何其他数据相关联. 通过使用本网站, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner 和 for the purposes set out above.

您可以通过在浏览器上选择适当的设置来拒绝使用cookie, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. 此外, you can prevent Google’s collection 和 use of data (cookies 和 IP address) by downloading 和 installing the browser plug-in available from Google at: 工具.谷歌.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 有关谷歌分析的更多信息可在以下网站找到: 支持.谷歌.com/analytics/answer/6004245. 有关删除和控制cookies的更多信息,请访问: www.aboutcookies.org.

连结至其他网站

本网站可能包含指向其他网站的链接, 比如网上书店的链接, 教育机构, 以及其他可能提供信息的第三方, 向您提供服务或产品. 我们不对隐私行为负责, 的内容, 或该等其他网站或其所有者或经营者的任何其他行为, 比如他们对饼干的做法, 他们可能收集或分享的信息, 或者他们是否允许广告商放置和使用cookie. 您应该查看每个网站的隐私政策.

使用条件

This 隐私政策 shall be governed by 和 construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Nebraska. 通过使用我们的网站或提供我们所要求的信息, 您同意上述信息的收集和使用. Visits to the web site 和 any disputes over privacy about data collected by PG电子APP are subject to this 隐私政策 和 the PG电子APP Website Terms 和 使用条件.